⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor Liga Super — Odds updated: 1.62 / 3.50 / 4.20 🏏 India vs Australia T20I — India 186/4 | Odds 1.55 🏸 Lee Zii Jia Malaysia Open Quarter-Finals — Odds: 1.42 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man City — Odds: 2.15 / 3.40 / 1.75 🎮 MSC 2026 MLBB Semifinal — Odds: 1.85 / 1.98 🏆 Congratulations! Player from KL wins RM 41,500 — 5-team Accumulator ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Real Madrid El Clasico — Odds: 2.20 / 3.30 / 1.95 💳 Deposit via DuitNow & start betting in 30 seconds! ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor Liga Super — Odds updated: 1.62 / 3.50 / 4.20 🏏 India vs Australia T20I — India 186/4 | Odds 1.55 🏸 Lee Zii Jia Malaysia Open Quarter-Finals — Odds: 1.42 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man City — Odds: 2.15 / 3.40 / 1.75 🎮 MSC 2026 MLBB Semifinal — Odds: 1.85 / 1.98 🏆 Congratulations! Player from KL wins RM 41,500 — 5-team Accumulator ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Real Madrid El Clasico — Odds: 2.20 / 3.30 / 1.95 💳 Deposit via DuitNow & start betting in 30 seconds!
Odds Updated Every Second

19myr Match Odds — Check the Latest Football, Badminton, Cricket & E-Sports Odds in Malaysia

Before placing any bet, the smartest move is to check the latest odds. At 19myr, you can track odds for hundreds of matches across multiple sports — updated every few seconds so you always make decisions based on the latest information. From the Malaysia Liga Super to the EPL, from the IPL to Wimbledon, it's all here.

Updated in real time
30+ sports categories
Live in-play odds
19myr
500+
Matches This Week
30+
Sports Categories
<3s
Odds Update
24/7
Active Live Odds

Latest Match Odds — All Sports

Select a category to filter odds by your favourite sport

Malaysia Liga Super 2026 4 matches
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Today, 20:30 MYT  LIVE 55'
Johor1.62
Draw3.50
Selangor4.20
Pahang FA vs Penang FC
Tomorrow, 20:45 MYT  Coming Soon
Pahang2.40
Draw3.10
Penang2.85
Terengganu FC vs Kedah FC
Saturday, 19:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Terengganu2.10
Draw3.20
Kedah3.40
Sabah FA vs Melaka United
Saturday, 21:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Sabah1.90
Draw3.30
Melaka3.80
English Premier League 2026/25 3 matches
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Liverpool vs Manchester City
Today, 22:00 MYT  LIVE 38'
Liverpool2.15
Draw3.40
Man City1.75
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Tomorrow, 02:45 MYT  Coming Soon
Arsenal1.82
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.10
Manchester United vs Tottenham
Sunday, 21:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Man Utd2.55
Draw3.25
Spurs2.70
La Liga 2026/25 2 matches
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Today, 03:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Barcelona2.20
Draw3.30
Real Madrid1.95
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
Saturday, 23:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Atletico1.72
Draw3.50
Sevilla4.50
BWF — Malaysia Open 2026 3 matches
Match Player 1 — Player 2
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Today, 14:00 MYT  LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia1.42
Axelsen2.75
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar / Rian
Tomorrow, 10:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Aaron/Soh2.05
Fajar/Rian1.80
Tze Yong vs Shi Yu Qi
Tomorrow, 12:30 MYT  Coming Soon
Tze Yong3.20
Shi Yu Qi1.38
IPL 2026 & International Matches 4 matches
Match Team 1 Draw Team 2
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
IPL 2026 • Today, 21:00 MYT  LIVE Over 12
MI Win2.10
CSK Win1.75
India vs Australia
T20I • Today, 19:00 MYT  LIVE Over 18
India1.55
Australia2.45
West Indies vs New Zealand
Test Match • Today, 20:00 MYT  Coming Soon
WI Win2.80
Draw3.20
NZ Win2.30
RCB vs Delhi Capitals
IPL 2026 • Tomorrow, 21:00 MYT  Coming Soon
RCB Win2.05
DC Win1.80
E-Sports — MSC 2026 & MPL MY/SG 3 matches
Match Team 1 — Team 2
MSC 2026 MLBB — Semifinal A
E-Sports • Tomorrow, 20:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Team Alpha1.85
Team Bravo1.98
MPL MY S14 — Geek Fam vs RSG MY
MLBB MPL MY/SG • Saturday, 19:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Geek Fam2.25
RSG MY1.65
Dota 2 — TI Qualifier MY
Dota 2 • Sunday, 15:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Team X1.70
Team Y2.15
Wimbledon 2026 — Quarter-Finals 2 matches
Match Player 1 — Player 2
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
Wimbledon • Tomorrow, 18:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Alcaraz1.70
Sinner2.10
Iga Swiatek vs Aryna Sabalenka
Wimbledon Women's • Tomorrow, 20:00 MYT  Coming Soon
Swiatek1.55
Sabalenka2.40

19myr

Understanding Odds at 19myr — A Quick Guide for Malaysian Players

Odds are the numbers that determine how much you stand to win based on your stake. Many new players are unfamiliar with how odds work, and at 19myr, we want to make sure every player has a full understanding before placing any bet.

Platform 19myr uses Decimal Odds, the most straightforward format to understand. For example, if the odds for Johor DT to win are 1.62 and you stake RM 100, your return is RM 100 × 1.62 = RM 162 — your stake included. Your net profit is RM 62.

  • Lower odds = more favoured team/player
  • Higher odds = greater potential payout but higher risk
  • Odds shift in line with in-play match developments
  • Winnings = Stake × Odds (returns include stake)

Types of Odds Markets at 19myr

More than just win or lose — pick the betting type that best matches your knowledge

1X2 — Match Result

The most straightforward market. Pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X), or the away team to win (2). Available for all football matches and selected other team sports.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap, eliminating the draw option and creating more balanced odds between both sides. Widely popular for EPL and Malaysia Liga Super matches.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals or points in a match will be over or under the line set by 19myr. No need to pick a winner.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine multiple selections into one slip for multiplied odds and bigger potential returns. All selections must win — higher risk, higher reward.

In-Play / Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift with the momentum — a fallen wicket, a red card, a goal — and quick-thinking players can capitalise on these changes.

Half-Time Result

Predict which team leads on the scoreboard at half-time. Odds tend to be higher due to the specificity of the market, and the outcome is independent of the final match result.

Top Scorer / MVP

Predict which player will score first, score the most goals, or take home the MVP award. Odds are higher than standard markets given the specificity involved.

Championship Winner

Predict who will lift the trophy at the end of the entire tournament — from the opening round to the final. This market carries the highest odds available and rewards those who are willing to be patient.


How to Read & Use Match Odds at 19myr

When you first open the Match Odds page at 19myr, you might feel a little overwhelmed by all the numbers on screen. But it's actually simpler than it looks. Each row on the odds board represents one match, and each number shows the multiplier you'll receive on your stake if your selection is correct.

Take a Liga Super football match between Johor DT and Selangor FC as an example. The odds displayed might look like: 1.62 / 3.50 / 4.20. This means if you bet RM 100 on Johor DT to win (odds 1.62), you'll receive RM 162 if they do. If you think the match will end in a draw (odds 3.50), your RM 100 stake returns RM 350. The higher the odds, the less likely the market believes that outcome is — but the bigger the reward if it comes through.

One thing to understand about the odds at 19myr is that it's never static. Pre-match odds are set based on statistical analysis, head-to-head records, squad strength, and other factors. But once the match kicks off and in-play is activated, odds shift dramatically in response to what's happening on the pitch. When Selangor picks up a red card, Johor DT's odds drop (they become more favoured) while Selangor's odds rise. That's what makes in-play betting so exciting and full of strategic opportunities for those who can think fast.

For badminton, the odds system at 19myr uses a two-outcome format (there are no draws in badminton) — you simply pick either Player A or Player B to win the match. You can also bet on the number of sets, such as whether the match will end in 2 or 3 sets, or whether the first set will be won by a certain margin. This opens up more angles for players who closely follow the world of badminton.

Esports is the fastest-growing segment within the Match Odds section at 19myr. With more young Malaysians following MLBB, tournaments such as MSC and MPL MY/SG command massive attention. Players who keep up with the current meta, each team's strengths, and recent performance records hold a clear edge when placing e-sports bets.

Tips for Reading & Making the Most of Odds at 19myr

Find Value in Odds (Value Betting)

Value exists when the odds on offer are higher than the actual probability of that outcome occurring, based on your own assessment. For instance, if you believe Lee Zii Jia has a 60% chance of winning, but 19myr offers odds of 2.00 (implying 50%), that's a value bet. Look for opportunities like these rather than simply backing your favourite.

Track Odds Movement

Sharp odds movements before a match often reflect the latest information — such as a confirmed key player injury, weather changes, or a late line-up change. At 19myr, you can monitor the direction of odds movement to get a sense of what's happening behind the scenes.

Calculate Your Potential Winnings Before You Bet

Before confirming any bet, always calculate your potential winnings first and make sure they justify the risk you are taking. The formula is straightforward: Winnings = Stake × Odds. Net profit = Winnings − Stake. Players who consistently apply this discipline tend to make smarter decisions over the long run.

Use Accumulators Wisely

Accumulators (parlays) offer exciting multiplied payouts, but the cumulative risk is equally high. A safer strategy is to combine selections you are most confident about (low to mid odds) and avoid adding picks just to inflate the odds. Quality matters more than quantity on your accumulator slip.

Current Live Score
Johor DT vs Selangor
Liga Super • 55'
1 — 0
Liverpool vs Man City
EPL • 38'
1 — 1
India vs Australia
T20I • Over 18.2
186/4
Lee ZJ vs Axelsen
Malaysia Open • Set 2
14 — 12
MI vs CSK (IPL)
IPL 2026 • Over 12
98/3
Winnings Calculator
Potential Winnings RM 185.00
Net Profit RM 85.00
New Member Bonus

Register today and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 100 to place bets on your chosen match odds markets.

Register & Claim Bonus

Minimum deposit RM 10 | Withdrawals in 5–15 minutes


19myr

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at 19myr

1
Register a 19myr Account in 60 Seconds

Enter your Malaysian phone number, set a password, and verify via OTP. No complicated documents required — your account is active immediately so you can start browsing odds and placing bets.

2
Deposit via E-Wallet or FPX

Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks — pick whatever works for you. Minimum deposit of just RM 10, credited instantly.

3
Check Odds & Choose a Market

Open the Match Odds page, filter by sport, and select the match you want. Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm Bet

In your bet slip, enter your stake amount, review the potential payout, and hit "Confirm". Winnings are credited immediately once the match ends.


Advantages of Match Odds at 19myr

Built to give Malaysian sports fans the best value

Real-Time Updates

Odds refresh every 2–3 seconds during live matches — so you are always seeing the most current value before placing your decision.

Competitive Odds

19myr offers one of the lowest odds margins in the industry — meaning more value returned to players compared to other platforms.

50+ Markets Per Match

Beyond 1X2 — explore Asian Handicap, Over/Under, first goalscorer, half-time result, and dozens more markets for every major match.

Fully Mobile

Check odds and place bets from anywhere using your smartphone — Android or iOS — with no technical hassle.

Integrated Live Scores

Real-time scores integrated with in-play odds let you bet accurately based on live match conditions.

Odds Notifications

Set alerts for specific matches or odds — 19myr will notify you once the odds hit the value you've specified.

Early Cash Out

Cash out part or all of your winnings before the match ends with the Cash Out feature — full control, right in your hands.

Safe & Fair Betting

All odds markets at 19myr are regularly audited to ensure accuracy and fairness. Every transaction is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption.


19myr

19myr Exclusive Odds & Sports Betting Promotions

Beyond competitive odds, 19myr also offers a range of promotions designed specifically for Malaysian Sports Betting players — meaning the real value of every bet you place is higher than the face value of the displayed odds.

RM 100 Welcome Bonus

100% first deposit bonus up to RM 100, valid on any Sports Betting market.

Weekly Boosted Odds

Selected matches each week receive a special odds boost. Check the promotions page for the latest details.

8% Weekly Cashback

Get 8% cashback on your weekly net losses. Credited every Monday with no complicated conditions.

50% Accumulator Bonus

Win an accumulator with 4+ selections? Get a bonus of up to 50% on top of your winnings.


Privacy Policy & Data Security

At 19myr, all your personal information and financial transactions are fully protected using 256-bit SSL encryption. Your e-wallet details, bank account information, and betting data will never be shared with any third party without your consent. We are fully compliant with all applicable Malaysian data protection laws. For full details, please refer to Privacy Policy us.


FAQ — Match Odds at 19myr

Everything you need to know about how odds work at 19myr

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format to understand. To calculate your potential payout, simply multiply your stake by the odds. For example, a MYR 50 bet at odds of 2.40 returns MYR 120 (MYR 50 × 2.40), which includes your MYR 50 stake. Your net profit is MYR 70. Decimal odds already factor in your stake, so there's no need to calculate it separately.

Odds change for several reasons. Before a match, movements can reflect new information such as player injuries, lineup changes, or betting activity from around the world. During a match (in-play), odds shift in real time in response to developments — goals scored, red cards issued, or a change in momentum. 19myr updates odds every 2–3 seconds to ensure they always reflect the most current state of play.

Pre-match bets are placed before the match begins — odds are more stable and a wider range of markets is available. In-play bets are placed while the match is live, with odds shifting dynamically as the action unfolds. In-play gives you the chance to capitalise on sudden changes like an early goal, a red card, or a momentum swing. Both bet types are fully available at 19myr, and you can use both within the same session.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet early — either to lock in a partial win or cut your losses — before the match ends. For example, if you backed Team A to win and they are leading 2-0 at the 70th minute, you can Cash Out at a value offered by 19myr. This is useful when the match situation is uncertain or you want to guarantee at least breaking even. The Cash Out value is calculated based on current odds and the time remaining.

Winnings from Sports Betting are credited directly to your 19myr account balance as soon as the official match result is confirmed — typically within minutes of the final whistle. Withdrawals to e-wallets (Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost) or bank accounts via FPX and DuitNow take 5 to 15 minutes to process. There is no weekly withdrawal limit for regular members, while VIP members enjoy higher limits and faster processing times.
Bahasa Melayu